MobiCom 2018 / New Delhi, India / Oct-Nov, 2018
Photo info

Photo by Flickr.

The Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi, India.

Close

 

 Organizing Committee 

 

General Co-Chairs:   Rajeev Shorey (TCS Innovation Labs, India & USA)
Rohan Murty (USA/India)
 
Technical Program Co-Chairs: Yingying (Jennifer) Chen (WINLAB, Rutgers University, USA)
Kyle Jamieson (Princeton University, USA)
 
Workshops Co-Chairs: Archan Misra (SMU, Singapore)
Nic Lane (University of Oxford and Nokia Bell Labs, UK)
 
Posters Co-Chairs: Abhinav Kumar (IIT Hyderabad, India)
Prasant Misra (TCS Research & Innovation, India)
 
Demo Co-Chairs: Saikat Guha (Microsoft Research, India)
Amit Kumar Saha (CISCO, India)
 
SRC Chair: Giridhar Mandyam (Qualcomm, USA)
 
Finance Chair: Vinay Ribeiro (IIT Delhi, India)
 
Publicity Co-Chairs: Vinayak Naik (IIIT Delhi, India)
He Wang (Purdue University, USA)
Kirill Kogan (IMDEA Networks, Spain)
Wen Hu (UNSW, Australia)
Binbin Chen (ADSC, Singapore)
 
Web Chair: Rohit Verma (IIT Kharagpur, India)
 
Local Arrangements Co-Chairs: Vivek Bohara (IIIT Delhi, India)
Rijurekha Sen (IIT Delhi, India)
 
Social-media Chair: Yuanjie Li (UCLA, USA)
 
Mobile App Competition Chair: Robert Likamwa (ASU, USA)
Sayandeep Sen (IBM Research, India)
 
App Co-Chairs: Haitham Hassanieh (UIUC, USA)
 
MobiJob Event Chair: Swarun Kumar (CMU, USA)
 
Student Travel Grants Co-Chairs: Gaurav Kasbekar (IIT Bombay, India)
Carlee Joe-Wong (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
 
Publication Co-Chairs: Longfei Shangguan (Princeton & MSR, USA)
Yan Wang (SUNY Binghamton, USA)
 
Registration Chair: Chandrika Shridhar (IISc Bangalore, India)
 
Advisory Committee: Anurag Kumar (IISc Bangalore, India)
Uday Desai (IIT Hyderabad, India)
Huzur Saran (IIT Delhi, India)
Krithi Ramamritham (IIT Bombay, India)
 
Steering Committee: Victor Bahl (Chair) (Microsoft Research, USA)
Suman Banerjee (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA)
Ramesh Govindan (University of Southern California, USA)
David B. Johnson (Rice University, USA)
Kang Shin (University of Michigan, USA)
Heather Zheng (University of Chicago, USA)
 

 

 Technical Program Committee 

 

`
Fadel Adib Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sharad Agarwal Microsoft Research Redmond
Ehsan Aryafar Portland State University
Victor Bahl Microsoft Research Redmond
Aruna Balasubramanian Stony Brook University
Suman Banerjee University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Dinesh Bharadia University of California, San Diego
Srdjan Capkun ETH Zurich
Ranveer Chandra Microsoft Research Redmond
Krishna Chintalapudi Microsoft Research Redmond
Kaushik Chowdhury Northeastern University
David Chu Google
Jon Crowcroft University of Cambridge
Samir Das Stony Brook University
Nigel Davies Lancaster University
Anja Feldmann Technische Universität Berlin
Monisha Ghosh National Science Foundation
Shyamnath Gollakota University of Washington
Ben Greenstein Google
Hamed Haddadi Imperial College London
Haitham Hassanieh University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign
Y. Charlie Hu Purdue University
David B. Johnson Rice University, USA
Sneha Kasera University of Utah
Dina Katabi Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Edward Knightly Rice University, USA
Dimitrios Koutsonikolas University at Buffalo
Robin Kravets University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Swarun Kumar Carnegie Mellon University
Sung-Ju Lee Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Mo Li Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Xiang-Yang Li University of Science and Technology of China
Robert LiKamWa Arizona State University
Yunhao Liu Tsinghua University
Songwu Lu University of California, Los Angeles
Z. Morley Mao University of Michigan
Mirco Musolesi University College London
Thyaga Nandagopal National Science Foundation
Konstantinos Nikitopoulos University of Surrey
Neal Patwari University of Utah
Giovanni Pau Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris 6, France
Chunyi Peng Purdue University
Lili Qiu University of Texas at Austin
Bozidar Radunovic Microsoft Research Cambridge, UK
Eric Rozner IBM Research Austin
Alex Snoeren University of California, San Diego
Kannan Srinivasan The Ohio State University
Peter Steenkiste Carnegie Mellon University
Lu Su University at Buffalo
Karthik Sundaresan NEC Laboratories
Mythili Vutukuru Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Xinbing Wang Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Yan Wang State University of New York, Binghamton University
Joerg Widmer IMDEA Networks
Jie Xiong University of Massachusetts Amherst
Moustafa Youssef Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology
Xinyu Zhang University of California, San Diego
Heather Zheng University of Chicago
Lin Zhong Rice University
Xia Zhou Dartmouth College
Marco Zuniga Delft University of Technology
Gil Zussman Columbia University

 

 External Review Committee 

 

Ryan Beckett Princeton University
Jon Howell Google
Nihar Jindal Google
Carlee Joe-Wong Carnegie Mellon University
Nic Lane University of Oxford and Nokia Bell Labs, UK
Ilias Leontiadis Telefonica Research
Ratul Mahajan Intentionet
Petri Mähönen RWTH Aachen University
Ravi Netravali Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ashutosh Sabarwal Rice University
Paul Schmitt Princeton University
Lakshmi Subramanian New York University


Home | About | Committees | Program | Keynotes and Awards | Workshops | Venue & Travel | Registration
App Contest | MobiJob | Demos | Posters | SRC | CFP | Camera | N2Women | Travel Grant | Sponsorships | Tutorials


ACM SIGMOBILE